Linen seed oil.
The flowers of the linen bloom the evening, when the other flowers are closed. They grow on thin high steles, thy are small and blue.These little flowers produce some seeds, contained in a little bell. Squeezing by cold the seeds you obtain the raw linen seed oil.
This oil has emollient, lenitive and antiinflammatory property. You can use it on the reddened skin or you can use it regularly in order to protect your own skin and to maintain its beauty.
The linen seed oil is particularly effective on nails and hair, cause it stimulates the cheratine production. On nails it serves as a curative in the case they are weak or weakened from the manual activities; on hair, in particular on the tips, it nourishes and protects.
Currently it seems fashionable, among hairdressers, to use the linen seen oil in place of the varnish, species on the tips: used as it was a gelly, it protects, it holds in puts down and nourishes your hair.
______________________________________________________________Raffaella
Back
Menù