Jojoba oil.
JOJOBA OIL IS EXTRACTED THROUGH COLD SQUEEZING FROM A PLANT THAT SPONTANEOUS GROWS IN ARIZONA, SOUTH CALIFORNIA AND ADJACENT MEXICAN ZONES BUT IT IS ADAPTABLE ALSO IN SOUTH ITALY.
THIS OIL USE WAS HANDED US BY THE CULTURE OF THE AMERICAN INDIANS . THEY ALWAYS USED IT LIKE HEALING, FOR THE HAIR CARE, FOR THE BODY MASSAGES.
THE TOTAL GLYCERIN ABSENCE IN THE MOLECULE INDICATES THAT JOJOBA OIL IS NOT FAT BUT IS A LIQUID WAX.
IN COSMETIC FIELD WE USE IT IN FORMULATIONS OF SHAMPOO , BALSAMS, CREAMS OF FLUID EMULSIONS, HYDRATING, EMOLLIENT, PROTECTING.
USED ON HAIR IT IS AN EFFECTIVE TREATMENT IN ORDER TO NOURISH AND PROTECT HAIR. IT GIVES BIG HELP AGAINST, SEA, SMOG, CHEMICAL TREATMENTS, HUMIDITY, COLORATIONS AND DECOLORATIONS. THE HAIR BECOMES POLISH BUT NOT FAT.
AFTER THE TREATMENT MAKE A LIGHT SHAMPOO TO GET NEW SPLENDOR, VIGOR, BRIGHTNESS.
ON THE SKIN IT HAS A STRONGLY HYDRATING ACTION.
______________________________________________________________Raffaella
Back
Menù